• John Gilet Building
  • McDonald's
  • Gage Road Brewing Co
  • Stevemattbeach.com
  • Ed Square
  • Patriot Bloodstock
  • A Plus Homes
  • Yello Concrete Pumping
  • Dulux Trade Centre Guildford West
  • Boost Juice Winston Hills
  • Canley Heights RSL

We’re for culture, competition and community.

BECOME A LIONS CRICKET MEMBER TODAY

Join our cricket community where we pride ourselves on sportsmanship, determination and skill.Β 

LATEST NEWS

FLCC 42nd Annual General Meeting – Important Information

Fairfield Liverpool Cricket Club AGM Notification 2022

Green Shield Trials

All applications wishing to trial for the clubs Green Shield 2022/2023 season, follow the link below for an expression of interest. A member of our coaching staff / Committee will be in touch with more information https://forms.gle/N3X7w63sDVUjYt8f6

PLAYING FOR THE LIONS

Anthony Clark

We chat to Club legend Anthony Clark (1st Grade cap #65) about his time playing for the lions

RESULTS

League Table

PosTeamPWLDTNRBPPointsNRR
1000000000
1000000000
1000000000
1000000000
1000000000

UPCOMING MATCHES

Matches

DateMatchTime/ResultsVenue
Poidevin- Gray U/21 Round 3 - VS Northern District
Asquith Oval
Kingsgrove Sport Twenty20 Cup Round 3 - VS Northern District
Asquith Oval
Round 4 Fourth Grade - VS Mosman
Balmoral Oval
Round 4 Fifth Grade - VS Mosman
Don Dawson Oval
Round 4 First Grade - VS Mosman
Rosedale Oval
Round 4 Second Grade - VS Mosman
Allan Border Oval
Round 4 Third Grade - VS Mosman
Fairfield Oval
Round 3 First Grade - VS Sydney
Drummoyne
Round 3 Fifth Grade - VS Sydney
Ryde Oval
Round 3 Second Grade - VS Sydney
Rosedale Oval
Round 3 Third Grade - VS Sydney
Birchgrove Park
Round 3 Fourth Grade - VS Sydney
Fairfield Oval
Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup Round 1 - VS Parramatta
Rosedale Oval
Poidevin Gray U/21 Round 1 - VS Parramatta
Rosedale Oval
Round 2 Second Grade - VS Sydney University
University Oval 1
Round 2 Fifth Grade - VS Sydney University
Don Dawson Oval
Round 2 Fourth Grade - VS Sydney University
TBC
Round 2 Third Grade - VS Sydney University
Fairfield Oval
Round 2 First Grade - VS Sydney University
Rosedale Oval
Round 1 Fourth Grade - VS Bye
Round 1 Third Grade - VS Bye
Round 1 Fifth Grade - VS Bye
Round 1 2nd Grade - VS Penrith
Howell Oval
First Grade Round 1 - VS Penrith
Rosedale Oval
First Grade Round 13 - VS Mosman
Allan Border Oval
Third Grade Round 13 - VS Mosman Day 2
Rawson Oval
Fourth Grade Round 13 - VS Mosman Day 2
Fairfield Oval
Second Grade Round 13 - VS Mosman Day 2
Rosedale Oval
Fifth Grade Round 13 - VS Mosman Day 2
Balmoral Oval
Fifth Grade Round 13 - VS Mosman Day 1
Balmoral Oval
Fourth Grade Round 13 - VS Mosman Day 1
Fairfield Oval
Third Grade Round 13 - VS Mosman Day 1
Rawson Oval
Second Grade Round 13 - VS Mosman Day 1
Rosedale Oval
Fourth Grade Round 12 - VS Bankstown Day 2
Kelso Park
Fifth Grade Round 12 - VS Bankstown Day 2
Don Dawson Oval
First Grade Round 12 - VS Bankstown Day 2
Rosedale Oval
Second Grade Round 12 - VS Bankstown Day 2
Bankstown Oval
Third Grade Round 12 - VS Bankstown Day 2
Fairfield Oval
Third Grade Round 12 - VS Bankstown Day 1
Fairfield Oval
Fifth Grade Round 12 - VS Bankstown Day 1
Don Dawson Oval
Fourth Grade Round 12 - VS Bankstown Day 1
Kelso Park
First Grade Round 12 - VS Bankstown Day 1
Rosedale Oval
Second Grade Round 12 - VS Bankstown Day 1
Bankstown Oval
First Grade Round 11 - VS North Sydney UTS Day 2
North Sydney Oval
First Grade Round 11 - VS North Sydney UTS Day 1
North Sydney Oval
Second Grade Round 11 - VS North Sydney UTS
Rosedale Oval
Fourth Grade Round 11 - VS North Sydney UTS
Fairfield Oval
Fifth Grade Round 11 - VS North Sydney UTS
Tunks Park
Third Grade Round 11 - VS North Sydney UTS
Bon Andrews Oval
Poidevin Gray U/21 Round 6 - VS Bankstown
Bankstown Oval
First Grade Round 10 - VS Sutherland
Rosedale Oval
Fifth Grade Round 10 - VS Sutherland
Don Dawson Oval
Second Grade Round 10 - VS Sutherland
Glenn McGrath Oval
Fourth Grade Round 10 - VS Sutherland
Third Grade Round 10 - VS Sutherland
Fairfield Oval
First Grade Round 9 - VS St. George
Rosedale Oval
Second Grade Round 9 - VS St. George
Hurstville Oval
Fourth Grade Round 9 - VS St. George
Harold Fraser Reserve
Third Grade Round 9 - VS St. George
Fairfield Oval
Fifth Grade Round 9 - VS St. George
Don Dawson Oval
First Grade Round 8 - VS Penrith Day 2
Howell Oval
Second Grade Round 8 - VS Penrith Day 2
Rosedale Oval
Fourth Grade Round 8 - VS Penrith
Fairfield Oval
Fifth Grade Round 8 - VS Penrith
Rance Oval
Poidevin- Gray U/21 Round 5 - VS Penrith
Rosedale Oval
Second Grade Round 8 - VS Penrith Day 1
Rosedale Oval
First Grade Round 8 - VS Penrith Day 1
Howell Oval
Fourth Grade Round 7 - VS Parramatta
Fairfield Oval
Fifth Grade Round 7 - VS Parramatta
Castlewood Oval
Third Grade Round 7 - VS Parramatta
Merrylands Park
Third Grade Round 8 VS Penrith
Bill Ball Oval
Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup Semi Final - VS Bankstown
Bankstown Oval
First Grade Round 7 - VS UNSW Day 2
Rosedale Oval
Second Grade Round 7 - VS NSW Day 2
David Phillips Memorial Fields
Fourth Grade Round 6 - VS UNSW
David Phillips Memorial Fields
Third Grade Round 6 - VS UNSW
Fairfield Oval
Fifth Grade Round 6 - VS UNSW
Don Dawson Oval
Second Grade Round 7 - VS NSW Day 1
David Phillips Memorial Fields
First Grade Round 7 - VS UNSW Day 1
Rosedale Oval
Fourth Grade Round 5 - VS Campbelltown- Camden
Fairfield Oval
Fifth Grade Round 5 - VS Campbelltown- Camden
Raby Oval 3
Third Grade Round 5 - VS Campbelltown- Camden
Raby Oval 2
Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup Round 8 - VS Hawkesbury
Rosedale Oval
Poidevin- Gray U/21 Round 4 - VS Hawkesbury
Rosedale Oval
Second Grade Round 6 - VS Blacktown- Mounties Day 2
Joe McAleer Park
First Grade Round 6 - VS Blacktown- Mounties Day 2
Rosedale Oval
Fourth Grade Round 4 - VS Blacktown Mounties
Jim Hanshaw Oval
Third Grade Round 3 - Round 4 VS Blacktown Mounties
Fairfield Oval
Fifth Grade Round 4 - VS Blacktown Mounties
Don Dawson Oval
Poidevin- Gray U/21 Round 3 - VS Northern Districts
Rosedale Oval
Second Grade Round 6 - VS Blacktown- Mounties Day 1
Joe McAleer Park
First Grade Round 6 - VS Blacktown- Mounties Day 1
Rosedale Oval
Fourth Grade Round 3 - VS Randwick Petersham
Fairfield Oval
Third Grade Round 3 - Round 3 Randwick Petersham
TBC
Fifth Grade Round 3 - VS Randwick Petersham
TBC
First Grade Round 5 - VS Hawkesbury
Owen Earle Oval
Fifth Grade Round 2 - VS Hawkesbury
Benson's Lane Oval
Third Grade Round 2 - VS Hawkesbury
Benson's Lane Oval
Fourth Grade Round 2 - VS Hawkesbury
Fairfield Oval
Second Grade Round 5 - VS Hawkesbury
Rosedale Oval
First Grade Round 5 VS - Hawkesbury
Owen Earle Oval
Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup Round 5 - VS Sydney University
Rosedale Oval
Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup Round 4 - VS Campbelltown- Camden
Rosedale Oval
Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup Round 6 - VS Blacktown- Mounties
Joe McAleer Park
Third Grade Round 1 - VS Sydney
Fairfield Oval
First Grade Round 4 - VS Sydney
Rosedale Oval
Fourth Grade Round 1 - VS Sydney
Ryde Oval
Second Grade Round 4 - VS Sydney
Birchgrove Park
Fifth Grade Round 1 - VS Sydney
Don Dawson Oval
Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup Round 2 - VS Northern District
Mark Taylor Oval
Second Grade Round 3 Day 2 - VS Parramatta
Merrylands Park
First Grade Round 3 Day 2 - VS Parramatta
Old Kings Oval
Poidevin- Gray U/21 - VS Sydney University
University Oval 1
Second Grade Round 3 Day 1 - VS Parramatta
Merrylands Park
First Grade Round 3 Day 1 - VS Parramatta
Old Kings Oval
Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup Round 1 - VS Western Suburbs
Pratten Park
Poidevin- Gray U/21 T20 Curtain Raiser - VS Western Suburbs
Pratten Park
First Grade Round 2 Day 2 - VS Campbelltown- Camden
Raby Oval 1
Second Grade Round 2 Day 2 - VS Campbelltown- Camden
Raby Oval 2
Second Grade Round 2 Day 1 - VS Campbelltown- Camden
Raby Oval 2
First Grade Round 2 Day 1 - VS Campbelltown- Camden
Raby Oval 1
First Grade Round 1 - VS Randwick Petersham
Petersham Oval
Second Grade Round 1 - Randwick Petersham
Kensington Oval

FRIENDS OF FAIRFIELD

Check out these great deals available for FLCC members from our sponsors and community: